SIEMENS TURBOMACHINERY EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Nov 2009

Address

SIEMENS TURBOMACHINERY EQUIPMENT LIMITED
21-23 STATION ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKS
SL9 8ES
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01479696
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1980
Dissolution Date:
28 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
26 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
25 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Webster
before 31 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 31 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Wildman
24 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

K K K LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

TURBO HOUSE 7 REGENT PARK
PARK FARM ESTATE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN86GR
Changed 7 Jul 2009

OXFORD HOUSE
OXFORD ST
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN8 4JY
Changed 8 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.siemensturbomachineryequipment.co.uk
www.siemensturbomachineryequipment.com
www.siemensturbomachineryequipment.net
www.siemensturbomachineryequipment.org.uk
www.siemensturbomachineryequipment.services
www.siemensturbomachinery.equipment
www.siemensturbomachineryequipment.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 26 Mar 2009 6
30 Sep 2007 18 Jul 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 22 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 27 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 18 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code