SIGMA DRIVER TRAINING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 19 Aug 2011)

Address

SIGMA DRIVER TRAINING LIMITED
159 ROCHESTER ROAD, BURHAM
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME1 3SF
Classification:

Driving school activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 19 Aug 2011)
Company Registration No.:
03233914
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
1 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2010
Filed on:
21 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Previous Company Names

SIGMA COMPUTING LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2007

Previous Addresses

79 TONBRIDGE ROAD
HILDENBOROUGH
TONBRIDGE
TN11 9BH
Changed 15 Dec 2005

EMPIRE HOUSE
SUNDERLAND QUAY, CULPEPER CLOSE
ROCHESTER
KENT ME2 4HN
Changed 26 Sep 2005

11 WOODPECKER ROAD
LARKFIELD
AYLESFORD
KENT ME20 6JR
Changed 16 Oct 2000

HORNDON INDUSTRIAL PARK
LAKEWOOD HOUSE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM13 3XL
Changed 2 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sigmadrivertraining.co.uk
www.sigmadrivertraining.com
www.sigmadrivertraining.active
www.sigmadrivertraining.drive
www.sigmadrivertrain.ing
www.sigmadrivertraining.school
www.sigmadrivertraining.education

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 1 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 1 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 27 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 30 May 2007 9
31 Aug 2005 5 Jul 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code