SIGMA FIXTURES SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

SIGMA FIXTURES SOLUTIONS LIMITED
UNIT 9B ALPINE COURT
GLASSHOUGHTON
CASTLEFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4TL
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06856731
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Haigh
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIGMA PEOPLE LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2017

Previous Addresses

7 WELLINGTON ROAD EAST
DEWSBURY
W YORKS
WF13 1HF
Changed 7 Feb 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/04/2009 FROM
THE OLD EXCHANGE 12 COMPTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 7QD
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 28 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years