SIGMAKALON UK HOLDING LIMITED

Address

SIGMAKALON UK HOLDING LIMITED
SIGMAKALON UK HOLDING LIMITED HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BIRSTALL
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9XA
Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00184940
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1922 (92 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£53,514,455.25 on 19 May 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
10 May 2014
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 222 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Metcalf
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Felicity Parry
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Steven Pocock
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

SIGMAKALON UK LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

HUDDERSFIELD ROAD, BIRSTALL
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 9XA
Changed 25 May 2010

HUDDERSFIELD ROAD, BIRSTALL
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9XA
Changed 12 Jun 2006

KALON LIMITED
HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BIRSTALL BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE WF17 9XA
Changed 5 Apr 2006

PLOUGHLAND HOUSE
62 GEORGE STREET
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 1DL
Changed 4 Jan 2000

HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BIRSTALL
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE WF17 9XA
Changed 20 Dec 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sigmakalonukholding.co.uk
www.sigmakalonukholding.com
www.sigmakalonukholding.consulting
www.sigmakalonukholding.net
www.sigmakalonukholding.office
www.sigmakalonukholding.active
www.sigmakalonukholding.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 30 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 25 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 7 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 15 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 6 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 29 Mar 2006 3
31 Dec 2004 13 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 13 Jul 2004 7
31 Dec 2002 21 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 4 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 1 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 2 Nov 2000 11
31 Dec 1998 16 Jul 1999 7
31 Dec 1997 2 Jun 1998 6
31 Dec 1996 14 Jul 1997 7
30 Jun 1996 24 Sep 1996 3
31 Dec 1995 9 Jul 1996 7
31 Dec 1994 3 Jul 1995 7
31 Dec 1993 22 Apr 1994 4
31 Dec 1992 15 Jul 1993 7
31 Dec 1991 14 Apr 1992 4
31 Dec 1990 12 Apr 1991 4
31 Dec 1989 25 Jun 1990 6
31 Dec 1988 9 May 1989 5
31 Dec 1987 8 Jul 1988 7
31 Dec 1986 21 Aug 1987 8
31 Dec 1985 15 Oct 1986 10
31 Dec 1977 24 Aug 1978 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
222 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code