NORRIE LIMITED

Address

NORRIE LIMITED
MAINS OF GARDYNE
BY FORFAR
ANGUS
DD8 2SQ
Phone: 01241 828 694
Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC148278
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £3,414
Debtors: £42,634
Creditors due within one year: £52,214
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,932
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £30,383
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,057
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Norrie
7 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Marjory Norrie
7 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

SIGN INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2017

Previous Addresses

3 HILL STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3JP
Changed 26 Jan 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.signindustries.net
www.signindustries.org.uk
www.signindustries.community
www.signindustri.es
www.sign.industries
www.signindustries.org
www.norrie.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 30 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 25 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years