SIGNAL SIGNS & ENGRAVING LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Mar 2013

Address

SIGNAL SIGNS & ENGRAVING LIMITED
21 FORBES PLACE
PAISLEY
PA1 1UT
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC125275
Incorporation Date:
29 May 1990
Dissolution Date:
13 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
24 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2009
Filed on:
20 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

George O'hara
29 May 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Maureen O'hara
29 May 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
29 May 1990 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABSOLUTE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 1999
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 1997
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 1991

Previous Company Names

PRESTIGE NUMBER PLATES & SIGNS LTD.
Changed 12 Oct 2009
PRESTIGE NUMBER PLATES LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 283 DUKE STREET
GLASGOW
G31 1HX
Changed 7 Oct 2009

UNIT 12
BROAD STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BROAD STREET
GLASGOW G40 2UZ
Changed 28 Apr 1998

11 SOMERSET PLACE
GLASGOW
G3 7JT
Changed 6 Apr 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 24 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 4 Mar 2008 6
30 Sep 2006 8 Mar 2007 6
30 Sep 2005 9 Mar 2006 6
30 Sep 2004 19 Apr 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years