SIHL LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
CRANBROOK HOUSE 287/291 BANBURY ROAD OXFORD OX2 7JQ

Company number
01893069
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
7 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2015

Next statement due by 14 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RENKER LIMITED18 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/1521 April 2015Annual return made up to 16 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/04/157 April 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TIM WINSTONE / 25/03/2015

View Document

23/10/1423 October 2014CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

25/09/1425 September 2014NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

25/09/1425 September 2014AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company