SILKO LIMITED



Last updated 12 June 2020
Legal registered address
C/O JSW ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED THE GENESIS CENTRE, NORTH STAFFS BUSINESS PARK STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM ST6 4BF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£500
Current assets
£6.02k
Current creditors
£5.52k
Shareholders funds
£500
View full financial accounts

Company number
09537983
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2020

Next statement due by 27 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FASHION STARTUP SERVICES LTD17 November 2015
CLARENDON CLUB LIMITED21 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2022 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

18/06/1818 June 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS HELENA FRANCOISE HILL / 18/06/2018

View Document

18/06/1818 June 2018CESSATION OF BYRON CLIFFORD HILL AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company