SILLIS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

SILLIS LTD
58 CLARENDON ROAD
WHALLEY RANGE
MANCHESTER
M16 8LD
Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06798306
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £28 £698
Debtors: £1,720 £2,836
Creditors due within one year: £3,815 £6,690
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,592 -£2,301
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£27 -£198
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Selina Hanley
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SILLIS SANDWICH & COFFEE SHOP LTD
Changed 30 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

333 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 4QG
Changed 6 Jan 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sillis.catering
www.sillis.events
www.sillis.and
www.sillis.services
www.sillis.active
www.sillis.org.uk
www.sillis.food

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 31 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 25 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years