SSH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

SSH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
LINDA BEARCROFT LTD
FIRST FLOOR 2 CENTRAL PARADE
101 VICTORIA ROAD
HORLEY
SURREY
RH6 7PH
(168 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06824570
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£990.00 on 17 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £200 £223 £223
Debtors: £805
Creditors due within one year: £8,232 £41,153 £41,153
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,227 -£40,930 -£40,930
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Inch
19 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SILLSPORT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

BIRCHFIELD HOUSE IFIELD ROAD
CHARLWOOD
SURREY
RH6 0DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jan 2014

OFFICE A THE OLD BAKEHOUSE OFFICES,
BUNCE COMMON ROAD, LEIGH
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 8NP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jul 2012

THE CENTER 201-203 LONDON ROAD
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1HA
Changed 15 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/03/2009 FROM
201-203 LONDON ROAD
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1HA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/03/2009 FROM
95 HORMARE CRESCENT
STORRINGTON
WEST SUSSEX
RH20 4QP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sshbusinesssolutions.co.uk
www.sshbusinesssolutions.com
www.sshbusinesssolutions.management
www.sshbusinesssolutions.consulting
www.sshbusinesssolutions.net
www.sshbusinesssolutions.org.uk
www.sshbusinesssolutions.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 9 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 8 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 7 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years