SILVER LAKE EUROPE LLP

Address

SILVER LAKE EUROPE LLP
BROADBENT HOUSE
65 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3JH
Phone: 020 3205 8400
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC328419
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Beith
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
John Flynn
12 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Mark Gillett
12 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Christian Lucas
10 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Karol Niewiadomski
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Joseph Osnoss
5 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Simon Patterson
18 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Member
Silver Lake Europe Holdings Limited
18 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Seda Yalcinkaya
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member

Previous Company Names

SILVER LAKE EUROPE, LLP
Changed 9 Apr 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 28 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 20 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years