SILVER SPRING HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Nov 2013

Address

SILVER SPRING HOLDINGS LIMITED
4TH FLOOR SOUTHFIELD HOUSE 11
LIVERPOOL GARDENS
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1RY
(338 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06838220
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
20 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
2 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
5 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antony Hawker
27 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Palmerston Nominees Limited
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Palmerston Registrars Limited
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2011
RAVENSBOURNE HOLDING S.A.R.L. (LENDER)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2011
RAVENSBOURNE HOLDING S.A.R.L.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2010
RAVENSBOURNE HOLDING S.A R.L.,
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

PRIVET NEWCO LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

PALMERSTON HOUSE 814 BRIGHTON ROAD
PURLEY
SURREY
CR8 2BR
Changed 2 Jan 2013

PARK FARM FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT19 5EA
Changed 23 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2009 FROM
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE YARMOUTH PLACE
LONDON
W1J 7BU
Changed 24 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2009 FROM
10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 18 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.silverspringholdings.co.uk
www.silverspringholdings.com
www.silverspringholdings.fund
www.silverspringholdin.gs
www.silverspringholdings.company
www.silverspringholdings.financial
www.silverspringholdings.insurance

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years