SILVER STREET AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company number 00716748



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
AIRPORT HOUSE THE AIRPORT CAMBRIDGE CB5 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILVER STREET MOTORS LIMITED16 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/05/1511 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN WASTIEView PDF
09/04/159 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARK DOUGLAS RABANView PDF
26/03/1526 March 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED STEPHEN ROBERT JONESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company