SILVERLAKE SYMMETRI (EUROPE) LIMITED



Last updated 31 May 2019
Legal registered address
C/O ROOKS RIDER SOLICITORS LLP, CENTRALPOINT 45 BEECH STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC2Y 8AD

Company number
03004659
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYSTEM ACCESS (EUROPE) LIMITED23 November 2006
SUNGARD SYSTEM ACCESS (EUROPE) LIMITED4 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/194 June 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

19/03/1919 March 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RBS NOMINEES LIMITED / 09/11/2018

View Document

12/03/1912 March 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company