TERN PLC

Address

TERN PLC
9 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
SW1V 6DX
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05131386
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,303,745.71 on 4 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Clark
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Angus Forrest
16 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philippa Keith
16 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Bruce Leith
16 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Laurence Read
16 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Albert Sisto
4 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

SILVERMERE ENERGY PLC
Changed 16 Aug 2013
CHALKWELL INVESTMENTS PLC
Changed 14 Jul 2011
SILVERMERE ENERGY PLC
Changed 30 Jun 2011
CHALKWELL INVESTMENTS PLC
Changed 10 Jun 2011
THE CORE BUSINESS PLC
Changed 24 Mar 2010
CORE BUSINESS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2005
FOOTBALL KITS LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O WELBECK & ASSOCIATES 31 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Aug 2013

42 BROOK STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1K 5DB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Feb 2013

55 PRINCES GATE
EXHIBITION ROAD
LONDON
SW7 2PN
Changed 14 Jun 2011

51 CLARKEGROVE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 2NH
Changed 1 Jun 2011

FINSGATE 5-7 CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EE
Changed 15 Feb 2011

UNIT 3 34-42 PEREGRINE ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG6 3SZ
Changed 23 Jul 2010

STUDIO 1
UTOPIA VILLAGE
7 CHALCOT ROAD
LONDON
NW1 8LH
Changed 13 Jun 2008

LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ
Changed 28 Nov 2005

C/O B S G VALENTINE LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ
Changed 14 Dec 2004

THE STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 7 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 19 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 5 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month