SILVERSTONE PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

SILVERSTONE PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED
CHANDOS HOUSE
SCHOOL LANE
BUCKINGHAM
MK18 1HD
(477 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06870671
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5.00 on 7 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1,605 £3,031 £2,175
Debtors: £17 £6,006
Creditors due within one year: £3,568 £4,968 £9,946
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,946 -£1,817 -£1,765
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,566 £25 £75
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Barrell
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Raymond Barrell
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOLAR RAY LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/06/2009 FROM
1 BRABHAM CLOSE
SILVERSTONE
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8UL
Changed 1 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 25 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 16 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 27 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years