SILVERTRAIL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03722741



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
LARKING GOWEN KINGSTREET HOUSE 15 UPPER KING STREET NORWICH NORFOLK NR3 1RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2016

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2015

Next statement due by 29 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREAT YARMOUTH PRINTING SERVICES LIMITED6 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/156 August 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED GREAT YARMOUTH PRINTING SERVICES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/08/15
View PDF
06/08/156 August 2015NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
23/04/1523 April 2015Annual return made up to 1 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-02-28)
Cash in bank
£3.66k
Current assets
£109.66k
Fixed assets
£17.23k
Current creditors
£81.52k
Shareholders funds
£45.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company