HARDWARE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

HARDWARE SERVICES LIMITED
1 WESTERN GATE
HILLMEAD ENTERPRISE PARK, LANGLEY ROAD
SWINDON
SN5 5WN
Phone: 01285 771 660
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07098669
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£0.50 on 30 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Fieldhouse
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Karl Mutton
28 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
Christopher Ranger
28 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Matthew Smith
10 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 11 OCTOBER 2011 AND - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

SIMIAN LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hardwareservices.com
www.hardwareservices.office
www.hardwareservices.net
www.hardwareservices.and
www.hardwareservic.es
www.hardware.services
www.hardwareservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 12 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last six months