SLEEPEEZEE HOLDINGS PLC

Address

SLEEPEEZEE HOLDINGS PLC
KNIGHT ROAD
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 2BP
Classification:

Manufacture of mattresses

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01942625
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,801,000.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Cousins
3 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
3 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Francois Duparc
25 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Charles Pasquis
20 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Steven Warren
20 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Howard Wilson
3 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

SIMMONS BEDDING GROUP PLC
Changed 29 Dec 2016
SLEEPEEZEE HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 5 Sep 2001
CONTINENTAL SLEEP HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 8 Mar 2001
SLEEPEEZEE LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

61 MORDEN ROAD
MERTON
LONDON
SW19 3XP
Changed 27 Jul 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 12 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 11 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 24 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 17 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 119 times in the last few years