SIMMS & WOODS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Dec 2012

Address

SIMMS & WOODS LIMITED
ONE SNOWHILL
SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Grow vegetables & nursery products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03453271
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
13 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,788.15 on 17 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
27 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2009
Filed on:
17 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Doyle
29 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
30 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Massingham
16 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Philpot
29 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Amarjit Rai
29 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2007
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

WILLOUGHBY (150) LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O KPMG LLP
ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
Changed 21 Apr 2010

WOODWARDS WAY
UPPER MOOR
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR10 2PU
Changed 21 Apr 2010

CHAPEL LANE
WYRE PIDDLE
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE WR10 2JA
Changed 12 Oct 1999

EXPRESS BUILDINGS
29 UPPER PARLIMENT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 2AQ
Changed 24 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.simmswoods.co.uk
www.simmsandwoods.co.uk
www.simmsnwoods.co.uk
www.simmsandwoods.com
www.simmswoods.com
www.simmsnwoods.com
www.simmsandwoods.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 27 Aug 2009 17
31 Mar 2007 1 May 2008 14
31 Mar 2006 11 Jun 2007 15
31 Mar 2005 24 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 3 Nov 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years