SIMON GOWER BUILDING & ROOFING LTD

Address

SIMON GOWER BUILDING & ROOFING LTD
CLARKE GOWER & CO
181 COLE VALLEY ROAD
HALL GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B28 0DG
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04893087
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £873 £580 £2
Creditors due within one year: £2,860 £3,080
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,987 -£2,500
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43 £37 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tim Gower
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Gower
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEDUSA MARBLE & GRANITE LTD
Changed 26 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 BORDESLEY TRADING ESTATE
BORDESLEY GREEN ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B8 1BZ
Changed 1 Oct 2012

RUSKIN CHAMBERS
191 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6RP
Changed 30 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.simongowerbuildingroofing.co.uk
www.simongowerbuildingandroofing.co.uk
www.simongowerbuildingnroofing.co.uk
www.sgbnr.co.uk
www.sgbnr.com
www.simongowerbuildingandroofing.com
www.simongowerbuildingroofing.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 16 Apr 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years