SIMON GROUP LIMITED

Address

SIMON GROUP LIMITED
130 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
W1D 5EU
(587 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00052665
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1897 (119 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£52,079,920.75 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 309 available


Directors and Secretaries

Georges Bruers
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Patricia Grout
14 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FORTIS BANK
A CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2011
FORTIS BANK
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2011
SIMON GROUP PENSION FUND LIMITED
SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2011
FORTIS INTERNATIONAL FINANCE (DUBLIN)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 9 Oct 2007
FORTIS INTERNATIONAL FINANCE (DUBLIN)
A CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

SIMON ENGINEERING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 9 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

CLOUGH LANE
NORTH KILLINGHOLME
NOTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN40 3LX
Changed 20 Jan 2014

PO BOX 492
1ST FLOOR PRIORY HOUSE
60 STATION ROAD REDHILL
SURREY RH1 1XR
Changed 7 Apr 2004

SIMON HOUSE
2 EATON GATE
LONDON
SW1W 9BJ
Changed 19 Feb 2003

SIMON HOUSE
6 EATON GATE
LONDON
SW1W 9BJ
Changed 12 Feb 1998

SIMON HOUSE BIRD HALL LANE
CHEADLE HEATH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK3 0RT
Changed 12 Sep 1994

BIRD HALL LANE
CHEADLE HEATH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
Changed 5 Aug 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.simongroup.co.uk
www.simongroup.management
www.simongroup.active
www.simongroup.and
www.simongroup.org.uk
www.simon.group
www.simongroup.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jun 2007
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2054 10 Aug 1955 -1192
31 Dec 2015 1 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2015 29 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 12 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
309 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 72 times in the last few years