SIMON HUDSPETH HOSPITALITY CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

SIMON HUDSPETH HOSPITALITY CONSULTING LIMITED
4 RIVER HOUSE
30 MANOR ROAD
WALTON-ON-THAMES
SURREY
KT12 2PF
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08173992
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £9,845 £8,587 £8,587
Debtors: £1,103 £1,103
Creditors due within one year: £32,446 £49,449 £49,449
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,601 -£39,759 -£39,759
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Hudspeth
9 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOTEL INVESTMENT & ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

28 THE DRIVE
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 8DH
Changed 9 Sep 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 13 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 10 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years