SIMON STORAGE LIMITED

Address

SIMON STORAGE LIMITED
PRIORY HOUSE
60 STATION ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1PE
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03261244
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£750,000.00 on 10 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Channing
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Nicholas Coldrey
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Martyn Lyons
30 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIMON INTERMODAL LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2015
NORMAN LEWIS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2001
BURNHAVEN LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

HENSALL GARAGE WEELAND ROAD
HENSALL GOOLE
EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE
DN14 0QE
Changed 16 Aug 2000

HENSALL GARAGE
HENSALL
GOOLE
NORTH HUMBERSIDE DN14 0QE
Changed 16 Jun 1997

4 AZTEC ROW
BERNERS ROAD
LONDON
N1 0PW
Changed 7 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.simonstorage.co.uk
www.simonstorage.org
www.simon.storage
www.simonstorage.org.uk
www.simonstorage.active
www.simonstorage.management
www.simonstorage.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 27 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 29 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code