SIMPLE PENSION ADMINISTRATION LTD

Address

SIMPLE PENSION ADMINISTRATION LTD
24 BEECH ROAD
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 3DD
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06648361
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £39,990 £138,448 £740
Debtors: £39,999 £6,000
Creditors due within one year: £79,997 £112,874 £5,758
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8 £25,574 £982
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £312 £25,574 £982
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Reynolds
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Maria Reynolds
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.I.M. IFA LTD
Changed 21 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 26 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 20 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 26 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 16 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years