SIMPLEX-TURBULO GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00306440



Last updated 14 July 2019
Registered office address
WHERWELL PRIORY WHERWELL ANDOVER HAMPSHIRE SP11 7JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
26 October 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 1 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 1 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2019

Next statement due by 29 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMPLEX-TURBULO COMPANY LIMITED31 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/02/1921 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR THOMAS KAISER-SICHAUView PDF
21/02/1921 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREAS THIELEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company