SIMPLY BIZ LIMITED

Address

SIMPLY BIZ LIMITED
THE JOHN SMITH'S STADIUM
STADIUM WAY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 6PG
Phone: 01484 439 100
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04518535
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£72,198.19 on 14 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Braidford
31 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rebecca Butcher
5 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Davy
30 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Kershaw
31 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gary Kershaw
31 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Neil Stevens
31 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Matthew Timmins
31 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Trotter
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sarah Turvey
22 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2013
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2013
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2013
BEECHBROOK MEZZANINE II JERSEY LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER FINANCE PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2013
YORKSHIRE BANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

LUPFAW 102 PLC
Changed 29 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

THE JOHN SMITH`S STADIUM STADIUM WAY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 6PG
Changed 5 Sep 2013

THE GALPHARM STADIUM
LEEDS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 6PG
Changed 6 Aug 2012

THE GALPHARM STADIUM
LEEDS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 6PG
Changed 12 Jan 2006

COMPUTERWAY HOUSE
PENNINE BUSINESS PARK
BRADLEY ROAD HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD2 1RA
Changed 15 Nov 2005

FIRST FLOOR CORPORATE DEPARTMENT
YORKSHIRE HOUSE, GREEK STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5SX
Changed 5 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.simplybiz.active
www.simplybiz.and
www.simplybiz.fund
www.simplybiz.insure
www.simplybiz.insurance
www.simplybiz.services
www.simplybiz.holdings

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 29 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code