SIMPLY BOW QUARTER LIMITED

Address

SIMPLY BOW QUARTER LIMITED
2 GURNEY ROAD
CARSHALTON
SURREY
SM5 2JX
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06770873
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £43 £1,052 £8,119
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £2,120 £9,918 £8,664
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,077 -£8,866 -£545
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,077 -£8,866 -£545
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,077 -£8,866 -£545
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shania Woodruff-ellens
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIMPLY NUMERALS LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

543 MANHATTAN BOW QUARTER
60 FAIRFIELD ROAD
LONDON
E3 2UP
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Mar 2015

2 GURNEY ROAD
CARSHALTON
SURREY
SM5 2JX
Changed 4 Aug 2014

C/O FAIRFIELD ROAD
543 MANHATTAN
BOW QUARTER 60 FAIRFIELD ROAD
LONDON
E3 2UP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Oct 2013

SIUTE 3 219
BOW ROAD
LONDON
E3 2SJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Sep 2012

2 GURNEY ROAD
CARSHALTON
SURREY
SM5 2JX
Changed 5 Mar 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 31 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years