SIMPLY CONFERENCE & CORPORATE EVENT SUPPORT LIMITED

Address

SIMPLY CONFERENCE & CORPORATE EVENT SUPPORT LIMITED
VENTA HOUSE 9A PORT ROAD
MAESGLAS RETAIL PARK
NEWPORT
GWENT
WALES
NP20 2NS
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04481673
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £41,425 £51,196 £46,177
Debtors: £31,301 £13,295 £26,428
Creditors due within one year: £37,507 £41,277 £66,753
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £35,219 £23,214 £5,852
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £35,897 £24,118 £6,899
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Inderjit Bedi
3 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Brian Bolshaw
10 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Denise Page
10 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Preya Sharma
3 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEE PAGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

CLYTHA HOUSE
10 CLYTHA PARK ROAD
NEWPORT
NP20 4PB
Changed 8 May 2017

24 CHICHESTER CLOSE
NEWPORT CITY
NEWPORT
NP19 7LJ
Changed 7 Nov 2006

32 DELISLE ROAD
LONDON
SE28 0JE
Changed 27 Sep 2005

92 CHEPSTOW ROAD
NEWPORT
NP19 8EE
Changed 18 Jun 2004

32 DELISLE ROAD
LONDON
SE28 0JE
Changed 24 May 2004

11 RAVEN WHARF
LAFONE STREET
LONDON
SE1 2LR
Changed 28 May 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 11 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 21 Jul 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 19 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years