SIMPLY HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

SIMPLY HEALTHCARE LIMITED
1ST FLOOR RAYDEAN HOUSE
15 WESTERN PARADE GREAT NORTH ROAD
BARNET
EN5 1AH
(473 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08435792
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jan 2017
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £7,273 £100 £100
Debtors: £59,289
Creditors due within one year: £73,847
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,285
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,285 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Mwale
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

SIMPLY NELSONS ANGELS LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2014
SIMPLY HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

MORAN HOUSE 449-451 HIGH ROAD
WILLESDEN
LONDON
NW10 2JJ
Changed 1 Dec 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.simplyhealthcare.work
www.simplyhealth.care
www.simplyhealthcare.works

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 23 Mar 2017 13
31 Mar 2015 13 May 2016 14
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years