SIMPLY INDIAN (UK) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

SIMPLY INDIAN (UK) LTD
26A BRIGHTON ROAD
SALFORDS
REDHILL
RH1 5BX
(339 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08544240
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2013
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 4 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abu Ahmed
24 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

B & B SPICE VILLAGE LTD
Changed 20 Mar 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 12 Jan 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
4 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years