SIMPLY PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

SIMPLY PRODUCTS LIMITED
9 DONNINGTON PARK
85 BIRDHAM ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
PO20 7AJ
(288 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06885969
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,592 £182
Debtors: £629 £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £4,206 £3,244 £5,889
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£105 -£1,895 -£4,849
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£105 -£1,895 -£4,849
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Goble
23 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Susan Windell
28 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
23 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SIMPLY LOFT LADDERS LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 HALL FARM WORKSHOPS
SOUTH MORETON
DIDCOT
OX11 9FD
Changed 14 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 16 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 5 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 18 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 19 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years