SIMS GROUP UK LIMITED

Address

SIMS GROUP UK LIMITED
SIMS GROUP UK LIMITED
LONG MARSTON
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 8AQ
Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03242331
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,000,000.00 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Saunders
15 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Skurnac
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Williams
8 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Wright
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIMSMETAL UK LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2003
SIMSMETAL UK (SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2001
PHILIP SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2000
PHILIP ENVIRONMENTAL (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 1997
SCOHOLD LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

FLAT 10 DORRIT HOUSE HENRY DICKENS COURT ST. ANNS ROAD
LONDON
W11 4DR
Changed 17 Jan 2012

LONG MARSTON
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 8AQ
Changed 16 Jan 2012

BRIDGE HOUSE
HERON SQUARE
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 1EN
Changed 5 May 2000

2ND FLOOR
44 DAVIES STREET
LONDON
W1Y 1LD
Changed 23 Jun 1998

KEMPSON HOUSE PO BOX 570
CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 25 Apr 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
67 £353,683.08

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.simsgroupuk.co.uk
www.simsgroupuk.com
www.simsgroupuk.net
www.simsgroupuk.org
www.simsgroupuk.and
www.simsgroupuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 14 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 7 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 27 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 27 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 96 times in the last few years