SIMS WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Address

SIMS WORLDWIDE LIMITED
TRADE WINDS HOUSE BARTON ROAD
HEATON MERSEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 3EG
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06468543
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £9,979 £21,968 £12,905
Debtors: £903,509 £864,895 £682,518
Creditors due within one year: £844,740 £840,087 £795,406
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £68,748 £46,776 -£99,983
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £56,434 £86,898 £129,584
Total Assets less Liabilities: £233,850 £224,627 £77,249
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £233,850 £224,627 £77,249
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Daniels Sims
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Amanda Lincoln
9 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Sims
9 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2015
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

SIMS WORLDWIDE (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O SIMS WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LTD
TRADE WINDS HOUSE BARTON ROAD
HEATON MERSEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 3EG
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Nov 2012

C/O SIMS WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LTD
TRADE WINDS HOUSE BARTON ROAD
HEATON MERSEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 3EG
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jun 2011

C/O CORPORATE ACCOUNTANCY SOLUTIONS LTD
GEORGES COURT CHESTERGATE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6DP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jun 2011

TRADE WINDS HOUSE, BARTON ROAD
HEATON MERSEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 3EG
Changed 4 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 10 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 15 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 13 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 25 Sep 2013 2
31 Jan 2012 15 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years