SINAI INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

SINAI INVESTMENTS LIMITED
1 MEDWAY CLOSE
ROMFORD
ENGLAND
RM7 8BZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Hospital activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06761046
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £245 £336 £514
Debtors: £7,010 £10,240 £14,059
Creditors due within one year: £10,710 £9,471 £13,478
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,455 £1,105 £1,095
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,135 £1,105 £1,095
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Atumonyogo
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SINIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2015
J ATUMONYOGO LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

32 SQUIRRELS HEATH AVENUE
ROMFORD
RM2 6AH
Changed 5 Mar 2016

20 ST. JAMES ROAD
STARTFORD
LONDON
E15 1RL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2013

56 ST JAMES ROAD
LONDON
E15 1RN
UK
Changed 2 Feb 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sinaiinvestments.co.uk
www.sinaiinvestments.com
www.sinaiinvestments.org
www.sinaiinvestments.works
www.sinai.investments
www.sinaiinvestments.work
www.sinaiinvestments.home

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 20 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 10 Apr 2015 5
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 14 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 29 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years