SINCLAIR ANIMAL AND HOUSEHOLD CARE LIMITED

Address

SINCLAIR ANIMAL AND HOUSEHOLD CARE LIMITED
ROPERY ROAD
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 2QB
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04436927
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£435,523.00 on 14 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johannes Aa
7 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Daan Aa
7 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Johannes Rodijk
7 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 2527 LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2JR
Changed 27 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sinclairanimalnhouseholdcare.co.uk
www.saahc.co.uk
www.sinclairanimalandhouseholdcare.co.uk
www.sinclairanimalandhouseholdcare.com
www.sinclairanimalnhouseholdcare.com
www.sinclairanimalnhousehold.care
www.saahc.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 15 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 24 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years