SINGER & FRIEDLANDER AIM 3 VCT LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jan 2012

Address

SINGER & FRIEDLANDER AIM 3 VCT LIMITED
27/28 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1W 8DH
(403 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06887081
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
10 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
8 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2011
Filed on:
17 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Previous Company Names

VICTORY VCT LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

9TH FLOOR
100 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7AN
Changed 10 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.singerandfriedlanderaimthreevct.co.uk
www.singerfriedlanderaim3vct.co.uk
www.snfa3v.co.uk
www.singernfriedlanderaim3vct.co.uk
www.singerfriedlanderaim3vct.com
www.singerandfriedlanderaimthreevct.com
www.snfa3v.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 8 Dec 2011 11
31 Jan 2010 15 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code