SIONIC GLOBAL (CDL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
111 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2N 1AP

Company number
02884211
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2020

Next statement due by 15 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATALYST DEVELOPMENT LIMITED4 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 NewNotification of Sionic Global (Cdhl) Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED CATALYST DEVELOPMENT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/09/19

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD NATHAN COWEN

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CRAIG LANCE SHER

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DIDIER FAURE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SIONIC GLOBAL (CDL) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company