SIP CAR PARKS LIMITED

Address

SIP CAR PARKS LIMITED
PETER HOUSE
OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5AN
(222 companies also use this postcode)

Fax: 0800 612 8912
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08456205
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £260,390 £213,567 £307,527
Debtors: £2,636,226 £1,488,098 £235,598
Creditors due within one year: £648,072 £506,912 £251,429
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,248,544 £1,194,753 £291,696
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,352,608 £1,218,219 £292,408
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Haseeb Anwar
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Marsden
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Abubakar Rehman
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2017
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2017

Previous Company Names

SIP PARKING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 8 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 12 Oct 2015 1
30 Sep 2014 24 Mar 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 16 Mar 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years