SIRIUS GROUND IMPROVEMENT LTD

Address

SIRIUS GROUND IMPROVEMENT LTD
RUSSEL HOUSE MILL ROAD
LANGLEY MOOR
DURHAM
DH7 8HJ
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07502493
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Kane
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Douglas Mill
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Douglas Mill
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Matthew Powell
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Taylor
26 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIRIUS RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

RUSSELL HOUSE LITTLEBURN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LANGLEY MOOR
DURHAM
DH7 8HJ
Changed 31 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 5 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years