SIRK PROMOTIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

SIRK PROMOTIONS LTD
E5 BRICKHOUSE LANE
SOUTH GODSTONE
GODSTONE
SURREY
RH9 8JW
Classification: Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07793248
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Dec 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
9 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
17 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £1,000
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,000
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Spencer Kingsley
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Spencer Kingsley
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CSM ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6BD
Changed 17 Dec 2013

GROUND FLOOR 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sirkpromotions.co.uk
www.sirkpromotions.com
www.sirkpromotions.sports
www.sirkpromotions.active
www.sirkpromotions.and
www.sirkpromotions.org.uk
www.sirkpromotions.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 9 Oct 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code