SITA (KIRKLEES) LIMITED

Address

SITA (KIRKLEES) LIMITED
SITA HOUSE
GRENFELL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1ES
(147 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0870 421 1122
Web:
Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03497105
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,839,378.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Brice
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christophe Chapron
19 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Marek Gordon
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gary Mayson
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Tim Otley
27 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Palmer-jones
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Scanlon
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Catherine Scott
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Thompson
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEXIA PUBLIC FINANCE BANK FOR ITSELF AND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE AND AGENT FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2007
DEXIA PUBLIC FINANCE BANKS S.A. LONDON BRANCH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

KIRKLEES WASTE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2002
INGLEBY (1052) LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

THE PICKERIDGE, STOKE COMMON
ROAD, FULMER
SLOUGH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL3 6HA
Changed 28 Oct 2002

LANCASHIRE HOUSE
24 WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR1 3JJ
Changed 10 Sep 2001

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2AS
Changed 8 Jul 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years