SITA UK LIMITED

Address

SITA UK LIMITED
SITA HOUSE
GRENFELL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1ES
(147 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0870 421 1122
Web:
Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Collection of hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02291198
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 1988 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,130,969.00 on 12 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2015
Filed on:
12 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christophe Chapron
19 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Foster
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Marek Gordon
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Palmer-jones
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Scanlon
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Thompson
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SEVERNSIDE DISTRIBUTION LAND LIMITED
OVERAGE LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2012
SEVERNSIDE DISTRIBUTION LAND LIMITED
OVERAGE LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

SITA (GB) LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2002
S.I.T.A. (GB) LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

THE PICKERIDGE
STOKE COMMON ROAD, FULMER
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL3 6HA
Changed 28 Oct 2002

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON EC1A 4JJ
Changed 31 Aug 1999

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2 V7L
Changed 25 Sep 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
685 £77,560,640.77
Bedford Borough Council
7 £133,149.50
Brighton and Hove City Council
7 £38,983.80
Bristol City Council
263 £35,286,049.39
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
620 £32,248,858.43
Department for Communities and Local Government
4 £1,520.18
Department of Health
11 £497,533.41
London Borough of Bromley
2 £3,194.40
London Borough of Merton
1 £3,662.50
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
12 £37,934.08
South Gloucestershire Council
92 £25,303,591.62
South Ribble Borough Council
4 £2,260.14
and 3 more...

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 9 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 150 times in the last few years