SITEC ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

SITEC ENGINEERING LIMITED
33 OLDFIELD ROAD
BATH
BA2 3NE
Classification:

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01059352
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antony Ambridge
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Barnes
27 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Buick
27 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Medlock
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF (OLSO) DATED 11 MARCH 2005 (THE "LETTER") AND - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

GED SITEC LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2011
HM SITEC LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2006
HEBRON & MEDLOCK LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2004

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £33,930.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sitecengineering.co.uk
www.sitec.engineering
www.sitecengineer.ing
www.sitecengineering.productions
www.sitecengineering.active
www.sitecengineering.engineer
www.sitecengineering.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 14 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 29 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2012 8 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 8 Jan 2012 6
31 Jul 2010 2 Feb 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years