SITEX GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 May 2009

Address

SITEX GROUP LIMITED
C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,059 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02571233
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 1991
Dissolution Date:
11 May 2009
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
2 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2007
Filed on:
19 Jan 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

DRESDNER BANK AG (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
CHARGE ON SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 1999
DRESDNER BANK AG (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
SHARE PLEDGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 1999
DRESDNER BANK AG (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

LILACBUSH LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 1991

Previous Addresses

BEAUFORT HOUSE
CRICKET FIELD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
UB8 1QG
Changed 24 Jan 2008

106 OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
UB8 1NA
Changed 21 Sep 2007

WELLINGTON HOUSE
4-10 COWLEY ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 2XW
Changed 28 Mar 2001

22 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 1ED
Changed 21 Dec 1999

WELLINGTON HOUSE
4-10 COWLEY ROAD
UXBRIDGE
UB8 2XW
Changed 7 Sep 1999

POLYGON HOUSE
18-20 BROMELLS ROAD
CLAPHAM
LONDON SW4 OBG
Changed 6 May 1996

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 6 Aug 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 2 Aug 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 13 Jul 2006 16
31 Mar 2004 11 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 18 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 4 May 2003 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years