SIVANTOS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Platinum House Sussex Manor Business Park Gatwick Road Crawley West Sussex RH10 9NH

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£29
Current assets
£13.86k
Fixed assets
£1.21k
Current creditors
£1.26k
Shareholders funds
£11.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00203774
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 January 1925
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2021

Next statement due by 3 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.&M.HEARING AIDS LIMITED31 December 1981
A. & M. HEARING AIDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED11 April 1988
A & M HEARING LIMITED17 December 2003
SIEMENS HEARING INSTRUMENTS LTD20 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

29/07/1929 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP STORES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SIVANTOS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company