SIX DEGREES MANAGED DATA LIMITED

Address

SIX DEGREES MANAGED DATA LIMITED
COMMODITY QUAY
ST KATHARINE DOCKS
LONDON
E1W 1AZ
Phone: 0800 138 9220
Phone: 0800 138 9277
Phone: 020 7536 7930
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Firstserv supplies a range of managed hosting services, including VMWare Cloud Hosting, Dedicated Servers and Colocation.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03635623
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Booth
14 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Alastair Mills
14 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ronald Smith
14 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2013
PENTA CAPITAL LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2012
PENTA CAPITAL LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2012
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR COMMUNITIES AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

FIRSTSERV LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2015
FIRSTSERV COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

COMMODITY QUAY ST KATHARINES'S DOCK
LONDON
E1W 1AZ
Changed 8 Dec 2014

33 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9AS
Changed 26 Nov 2014

18 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4N 7BP
Changed 13 Nov 2012

SNOWDON HOUSE 233 MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9PG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jul 2012

C/O GORDON KENNEWAY
SNOWDON HOUSE 223
MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9PG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Oct 2011

12 SKYLINES VILLAGE, LIMEHARBOUR
LONDON
E14 9TS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Sep 2011

C/O GORDON KENNEWAY
6 COOMBERS LANE
LINDFIELD
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH16 2SS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Oct 2010

12 SKYLINES VILLAGE, LIMEHARBOUR
LONDON
E14 9TS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Aug 2010

12-13 SKYLINES OFFICE VILLAGE
LIMEHARBOUR
LONDON
E14 9TS
Changed 13 Apr 2010

13 SKYLINES
LIMEHARBOUR
LONDON
E14 9TS
Changed 25 Sep 2006

13 SKYLINES
LIMEHARBOUR
LONDON
E14 9TS
Changed 26 Sep 2005

200 EARLS COURT ROAD
LONDON
SW5 9QF
Changed 3 Dec 2001

6 COOMBERS LANE
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX RH16 2SS
Changed 3 Apr 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,600.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sixdegreesmanageddata.co.uk
www.firstserv.co.uk
www.sixdegreesmanageddata.com
www.firstserv.org.uk
www.firstserv.company
www.sixdegreesmanageddata.net
www.sixdegreesmanageddata.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 21 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 3 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 19 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years