SIX DEGREES MOBILITY LIMITED

Address

SIX DEGREES MOBILITY LIMITED
COMMODITY QUAY
ST KATHARINE DOCKS
LONDON
E1W 1AZ
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06444023
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Booth
11 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Alastair Mills
11 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ronald Smith
11 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2013
PENTA CAPITAL LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2012
PENTA CAPITAL LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

KEY ACCOUNT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

COMMODITY QUAY ST. KATHERINES'S DOCK
LONDON
E1W 1AZ
Changed 8 Dec 2014

NEW LONDON HOUSE 6 LONDON STREET
LONDON
EC3R 7LP
Changed 26 Nov 2014

33 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9AS
Changed 13 Jun 2014

18 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4N 7BP
Changed 4 Jan 2013

9 WORTON PARK, CASSINGTON
WITNEY
OXON
OX29 4SX
Changed 1 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sixdegreesmobility.co.uk
www.sixdegreesmobility.com
www.sixdegreesmobility.community
www.sixdegreesmobility.org
www.sixdegreesmobility.org.uk
www.sixdegreesmobility.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 21 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 4 Apr 2013 13
30 Apr 2011 9 Aug 2011 4
30 Apr 2010 16 Jun 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years