SIX DEGREES UNIFIED COMMS LIMITED

Address

SIX DEGREES UNIFIED COMMS LIMITED
COMMODITY QUAY
ST KATHARINE DOCKS
LONDON
E1W 1AZ
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04335920
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Booth
5 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Alastair Mills
5 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Shanmuganathan
10 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ronald Smith
5 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2013
PENTA CAPITAL LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2012
PENTA CAPITAL LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

PROTEL UK LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

COMMODITY QUAY ST KATHERINES DOCK
LONDON
E1W 1AZ
Changed 8 Dec 2014

33 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9AS
Changed 26 Nov 2014

18 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4N 7BP
Changed 13 Nov 2012

44-48 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4LB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jul 2011

285 MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 1XQ
Changed 9 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sixdegreesunifiedcomms.co.uk
www.sixdegreesunifiedcomms.com
www.sixdegreesunifiedcomms.org
www.sixdegreesunifiedcomms.net
www.sixdegreesunifiedcom.ms
www.sixdegreesunifiedcomms.community
www.sixdegreesunifiedcomms.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 21 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 7 Feb 2013 11
5 Jul 2011 25 Oct 2011 3
31 Dec 2010 2 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years