SIXT KENNING LIMITED

Address

SIXT KENNING LIMITED
DURRANT HOUSE, 47 HOLYWELL
STREET, CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 7SJ
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00440897
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1947 (68 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,000,000.00 on 4 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 278 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Feast
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Wai Fung
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Wai-yan Fung
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Lawrence
8 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Julian Putlitz
8 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Per Voegerl
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SIXT AG
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

KENNING CAR AND VAN RENTAL LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

DURRANT HOUSE
47 HOLYWELL STREET
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S41 7SJ
Changed 9 Jun 2006

DURRANT HOUSE
47 HOLYWELL STREET
CHESTERFIELD
S41 7SH
Changed 15 Oct 1997

40 CHURCH STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4EP
Changed 22 Dec 1994

1 LYGON PLACE
EBURY STREET
LONDON
SW1W OJR
Changed 24 Nov 1989

GLADSTONE BUILDINGS
CLAY CROSS
DERBYSHIRE
Changed 26 Mar 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
97 £76,128.53

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sixtkenning.com
www.sixtkenning.support
www.sixtkenning.lighting
www.sixtkenn.ing
www.sixtkenning.services
www.sixtkenning.cars
www.sixtkenning.lease

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 14 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 14 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 16 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 18 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
278 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last six months